Please be aware that all of our products are baked and prepared in our dedicated kitchen facilities, which also handle all the main allergens including GLUTEN (WHEAT), DAIRY, EGG and SOYA. Our online and in store products are all made within the same kitchen facilities. Our team takes all the necessary steps to ensure cross contamination doesn’t happen, however, there is always a risk that one of our products (which contains a main allergen ingredient e.g. Eggs) could have come into contact with another product. We advise anyone with a food allergy to read our Dietary & Allergens Guide carefully before deciding whether to purchase.
We do have a very limited number of products that contain alcohol. In which instance, ALCOHOL, is listed as an ingredient within the product description on our website. It will also appear on the Dietary & Allergens Guide. Please refer to our Cross-Contamination section (above) for more details.
Product Ingredients List
Every edible product featured on our website includes a detailed list of ingredients within its product description. Any main allergens are written in CAPITAL letters for clear reference, and a link is also provided to our Dietary & Allergens Guide.
Some of our products are not suitable for vegetarians, due to the gelatine that has been used within the ingredients. In these instances, we have clearly labelled NOT SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS within the product ingredients list.